The Original American Forestry Show

The Ohio Forestry Association’s Official Paul Bunyan Show will be held at the Guernsey County Fairgrounds in Old Washington (Cambridge), Ohio, October 5-7, 2012.

You Won’t Want to Miss

  • Ohio State Lumberjack Championships
  • International Lumberjack Competition
  • Log Loader Competition
  • Log Skidder Competition
  • Game of Logging (GOL) Professional Competition Finals Great Portable Sawmill Shoot-Out Women’s Amateur Chain Saw Contest
  • Heavy equipment demonstrations
  • Arborist skills clinics and demonstrations
  • Chain saw carvers
  • Chain saw clinics and demonstrations
  • Grinders and chippers demonstrations
  • Sawmill demonstrations
  • Woodstoves
  • Secondary wood products
  • Lumberjack and log burling entertainment
  • Forest industry education and seminars
  • Full hookup camping by reservation or walk-in
  • All of the latest and greatest forest industry equipment supplies and services

Exhibitor List

Company Name Booth
64 Metals 121
American Electric Power Co. 202
Apache Forest Products, Inc. 468, 469
Arborgen, Inc.,-Supertree Seedlings G9
Askins Publishing – American Lumber & Pallet G15
Atta-Way Rockers & Woodworking C25
B&B Industries 304
B. Sharp 123
Bad Dog Tools G27
Baker & Sons Equipment Co. 456, 457, 463
Baker Products 428, 429
Bandit Industries, Inc. CH2, GR2, 402, 408
Blockbuster, Inc. 471 & 472
Blondin, Inc. 447
Brownwood Sales 301
Built-Rite Mfg., Inc. 454
Cambridge/Guernsey Cty. Visitors & Convention Bureau C11
Central Power Systems 503-505
Cleereman Industries, Inc. G30
Columbus Equipment Co. CR1/GR2, 400, 401, 406
Cord King Int’l., Inc. 460, 461
CRD Metalworks LLC 458-459
Credible Edibles H2
Cummings & Bricker, Inc. 605
Diamond Saw Works G25
Dyna Products 455
Eagle Golf Cars, LLC 306, 307
EZ Boardwalk & ACME Furnaces 436
Fecon, Inc. 440
Feed My People C32
Forestry Forum G4
George E. Dalton C27
Guernsey SWCD 100
Hall’s Safety Equipment Corp. 435
HeatMasterSS/Steel Tech, Inc. 127
HMC Corp. G23
Hud-Son Forest Equipment, Inc. 412, 413
Hummel Group, Inc. 125
Husqvarna 600-603
Industrial Reporting, Inc. G22
Innovative Functions, Inc. G28-29
Lashley Tractor Sales, Inc. 440
Lenox 433
Linndale Equipment 448
Log Max, Inc. 451
Lumbermen’s Equipment Digest G11 & G12
Mahoning Outdoor Furnace, Inc. 124
McCormick & Sons, Inc. G16-17
Multitek North America, LLC 437, 442
Murphy Tractor & Equipment Co. 403-405, 409-411
Norwood Industries, Inc. 427
Nyle Systems G10
ODNR Division of Forestry 604
OESCO, Inc. 470
Ohio Association of Consulting Foresters H10
Ohio Cat 449-450
Ohio Knife 120
Ohio Nut Growers Association H3
Ohio Pawpaw Growers Assn. H4
Ohio Tree Farm Committee H1
Oregon/Echo 507-509
Peterson Pacific Corp. CH1 & GR3
Portage & Main Boilers 122
Quality Craft Tools 441
Rayco Mfg., Inc. 417, 418, 424, 425
Resource Recovery Systems/ Woodbeaver Forestry 462
Ricer Equipment, Inc. 452-453
Rudd Equipment Co. 445 & 446
Salsco, Inc. 419
Sawmill & Woodlot Magazine G3
Sugar Ridge Carving WC1 & WC2
Taylor Manufacturing, Inc. 126
The Knifesource LLC G19 & 20
Timberwolf Mfg. Corp. 300
TMS Machinery Sales G32
Tree Services Magazine G18
USDA APHIS PPQ SPHD Office – Ohio C15-C16
Wood-Mizer Blades G21
Wood-Mizer Products, Inc. 430-432
Woods Edge Knife Works C29
Work Wear Xpress 203
Yoder Lumber Company, Inc. H11 & H12