The Original American Forestry Show

You Won’t Want to Miss

The Ohio Forestry Association’s Official Paul Bunyan Show will be held at the Guernsey County Fairgrounds in Cambridge, Ohio, October 2-4, 2009.

  • Ohio State Lumberjack Championships
  • International Lumberjack Competition
  • Log Loader Competition
  • Log Skidder Competition
  • Game of Logging (GOL) National Finals
  • Heavy equipment demonstrations
  • Arborist skills clinics and demonstrations
  • Chain saw carvers
  • Chain saw clinics and demonstrations
  • Grinders and chippers demonstrations
  • Sawmill demonstrations
  • Woodstoves
  • Secondary wood products
  • Lumberjack and log burling entertainment
  • Forest industry education and seminars
  • Full hookup camping by reservation or walk-in
  • All of the latest and greatest forest industry equipment supplies and services

Exhibitor List
Exhibitor: American Lumber and Pallet
Booth number: G27

Exhibitor: ArborGen, LLC
Booth number: H6

Exhibitor: Arborwear LLC
Booth number: 340

Exhibitor: Astec Underground of Ohio
Booth number: 360

Exhibitor: AWMV Industrial Products
Booth number: G19

Exhibitor: B.H. Payne & Co., Inc.
Booth number: G5

Exhibitor: Baker & Sons Equipment Co.
Booth number: 374, 375, 376, 377

Exhibitor: Baker Products
Booth number: 315, 316

Exhibitor: Bandit Industries, Inc.
Booth number: 338, 339, 344

Exhibitor: Blockbuster, Inc.
Booth number: 312, 313

Exhibitor: Blondin, Inc.
Booth number: 359

Exhibitor: Brownwood Sales
Booth number: 203, 389

Exhibitor: Brunco Distribution
Booth number: 399

Exhibitor:Cambridge/Guernsey Cty. Visitors & Conv. Bur.
Booth number: G52

Exhibitor: Carl Neutzel Services
Booth number: 319

Exhibitor: Cedar, Oak, Koa & Associates
Booth number: G57

Exhibitor: Central Power Systems
Booth number: 386

Exhibitor:Columbus Equipment Co.
Booth number: 322, 323, 324, 325, 326, 327, 328, 329

Exhibitor: Dynamic Mfg. Corp.
Booth number: 345

Exhibitor: E/Z Products
Booth number: G21

Exhibitor: Edge Mfg., Inc.
Booth number: G26

Exhibitor: Eliet USA, Inc.
Booth number: 115

Exhibitor: Elkton Tree Farm
Booth number: G15

Exhibitor: Enviro Max LLC
Booth number: 337

Exhibitor: Fecon, Inc.
Booth number: 112

Exhibitor: Feed My People
Booth number: G51

Exhibitor: Gardner, Inc.
Booth number: 390

Exhibitor: General Power Equipment
Booth number: 392

Exhibitor: George Kahler Sales LLC
Booth number: 304

Exhibitor: Gray Industrial Supply, Inc.
Booth number: G24

Exhibitor: Green Mfg.
Booth number: 346

Exhibitor:Guernsey Soil & Water Conservation District
Booth number: 100

Exhibitor: Hall’s Safety Equipment Corp.
Booth number: 335

Exhibitor: Hardy Heaters
Booth number: G25

Exhibitor: HMC Corp.
Booth number: G23

Exhibitor: Hospice of Guernsey, Inc.
Booth number: G54

Exhibitor: Hud-Son Forest Equipment, Inc.
Booth number: 309, 310

Exhibitor: Hummel Group, Inc.
Booth number: 123

Exhibitor: Innovative Functions, Inc.
Booth number: G29

Exhibitor: J.D.S. Trucking LLC
Booth number: 378

Exhibitor: Karl Kuemmerling, Inc.
Booth number: 117

Exhibitor: Kasco Mfg. Co., Inc.
Booth number: 357

Exhibitor: Kiln-direct
Booth number: G7

Exhibitor: Lashley Tractor Sales, Inc.
Booth number: 358

Exhibitor: Leslie Equipment Co.
Booth number: 361, 362, 366, 367

Exhibitor: Liverpool Shoes, Inc.
Booth number: 308

Exhibitor: Lumbermen’s Equipment Digest
Booth number: G11, G12

Exhibitor: Mahoning Outdoor Furnace, Inc.
Booth number: 126

Exhibitor: McCormick & Sons, Inc.
Booth number: G16, G17

Exhibitor: Mellott Mfg. Co., Inc.
Booth number: H16

Exhibitor: Multitek North America, LLC
Booth number: 355

Exhibitor: ODNR Division of Forestry
Booth number: 398

Exhibitor: OESCO, Inc.
Booth number: 300

Exhibitor: Ohio CAT
Booth number: 368

Exhibitor: Ohio Knife
Booth number: 330

Exhibitor: Payeur Distributions, Inc.
Booth number: 371

Exhibitor: Quality Craft Tools
Booth number: 336

Exhibitor: Rayco Mfg., Inc.
Booth number: 347, 348, 351, 352

Exhibitor: Red Rock Ents., LLC
Booth number: G3

Exhibitor: Resource Recovery Systems
Booth number: 349

Exhibitor: Ricer Equipment, Inc.
Booth number: 372, 373

Exhibitor: S&W Publishing
Booth number: G33

Exhibitor: Salsco, Inc.
Booth number: 311

Exhibitor:Southeastern Equipment Co., Inc.
Booth number: 341, 342, 343

Exhibitor: Steel Tech, Inc. (Heat Master SS)
Booth number: 128

Exhibitor: Stihl, Inc.
Booth number: 382, 383, 384, 385

Exhibitor: Taylor Manufacturing, Inc.
Booth number: 125

Exhibitor: Timberwolf Mfg. Corp.
Booth number: 388

Exhibitor: TMS Machinery Sales
Booth number: G32

Exhibitor: Tree Services Magazine
Booth number: G18

Exhibitor: US Sportsmen’s Alliance
Booth number: H10

Exhibitor: Vermeer of Southern Ohio
Booth number: 363, 364, 365

Exhibitor: Wayne National Forest
Booth number: H13, H14, H15

Exhibitor: Wood-Mizer Blades
Booth number: C20

Exhibitor: Wood-Mizer Products, Inc.
Booth number: 317, 318

Exhibitor: Zanesville Tool Grinding
Booth number: G6